Cisco 10gb switch 8 port

cisco 10gb switch 8 port CISCO SG350-10P Managed Switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Ports with 8 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Ports and 2 Gigabit Ethernet Combo SFP plus 62W PoE, Limited Lifetime Protection 4. 5 Gigabit Ethernet (4 support 60W PoE) and 2-Port 10G (2x 10GBase-T/SFP+ combo) with 240W PoE power budget Stackable Managed Switch. 06 $16,877. * Supported only on 8-port (2:1) 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half card. Etherchannel on Cisco IOS Catalyst Switch. Thiết bị chuyển mạch Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series là thế hệ tiếp theo của bộ chuyển mạch lớp cốt lõi và lớp kết hợp doanh nghiệp, hỗ trợ khả năng lập trình và khả năng phục vụ đầy đủ. J9538A Specification HPE J9538A Specifications Product Type HP E5400/E8200 series zl switches Modules Supported Devices HP E5400/E8200 series zl switches Series Weight 2. Your price for this item is $ 77. User rating, 4. SKU: 4747320. At the meantime the top-tier switch 3750 is usually displaced by Cisco 3850/Nexus FEX, in essence a change from 1G uplink to 10G uplink. Sé el primer en dar tu opinión sobre el producto. Technical Information C3850-NM-8-10G. 4 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ports. 8 ports are RJ-45 EtherCON jacks (supports standard CAT-5 or EtherCON connectors), the remaining 2 ports are SFP cages supporting either 1Gbps copper or 1Gbps fiber GBICs. Apr 29, 2021 · Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port 10G Fiber Switch IP Services. QNAP QSW-M408-2C 12-Port Gigabit Managed Switch with 10G SFP+ & Combo Ports. $149. $3,332. 75 in Aug 10, 2018 · Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches Datasheet Cisco Catalyst 2960-X switches feature: 24 or 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports with line-rate forwarding performance Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or 10G SFP+ uplinks FlexStack Plus for stacking of up to 8 switches with 80 Gbps of stack throughput (optional) Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+ Switch Cisco Catalyst 6500 4-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module, requires XENPAK. WS-C2960PD-8TT-L. Cisco - Catalyst 3560cx-8xpd-s Managed Switch - 8 Poe+ Ethernet Ports & 2 Combo 10 Gigabit Sfp+ Ports (ws-c3560cx-8xpd-s). Cisco C9500-16X-E switch Cisco Catalyst 9500 16 ports 10G, NW Ess. The eight default licenses that come with a 6200 series fabric interconnect expansion module can be used to enable ports on the base module, but will travel with the expansion module if it is removed. Nov 06, 2021 · QNAP 10Gb Managed Switch, with 4-Port 10GbE SFP+/RJ45 Combo & 8-Port Gigabit QSW-M408-4C from Qnap comes with a user-friendly interface that provides all features to make management easier. 6 out of 5 stars. In this lesson, we‟ll take a look at EtherChannel which is also known as link aggregation. Dar una opinión VER TAMBIÉN. 3x full duplex on Aug 09, 2021 · Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port 10G Fiber Switch IP Services $42,193. 3af and IEEE 802. So there are two options for you. 4 in stock - Ships Monday. 0 out of 5 stars based on 1 product rating. 08. 3af), the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches support PoE+ (IEEE 802. 4 Compatible only with Cisco Catalyst 3850 Multigigabit and 24-port SFP+ switch models. com: Cisco SG350-10 10-Port Gigabit Managed Switch J9538A Specification HPE J9538A Specifications Product Type HP E5400/E8200 series zl switches Modules Supported Devices HP E5400/E8200 series zl switches Series Weight 2. The Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Switches supports the a variety of optional network modules for uplink ports. 00 ( 68% OFF ) Overview. Converged Ethernet 10Gb Basic M8024-k J9538A Specification HPE J9538A Specifications Product Type HP E5400/E8200 series zl switches Modules Supported Devices HP E5400/E8200 series zl switches Series Weight 2. 795. Get Fast Service and Low Prices on Cisco Systems C9500-24X-A Catalyst 9500 16 Port 10G 8 Port 10G Switch Related Products and Over 500,000 Other Products at Provantage. 1Q VLAN IEEE 802. 4 in stock Ships: Monday. The MS390 delivers resiliency with fast stack convergence and StackPower. 4 x 1, 2. Product Enquiry. 10-Gigabit Smart Switch Series (XS728T) 24-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch with 4 Dedicated SFP+ Ports. The Cisco Catalyst 4900M is a 320Gbps, 250 million pps, 2RU fixed-configuration switch with 8 fixed wire-speed X2 ports on the base unit. Or NAS to a Switch and then 8 computers connected over regular 10GbE cable. $1,659. FIND A RETAILER. Based on an x86 CPU, the Catalyst 9500 Series is Cisco 8-port (2:1) 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half-card (Cisco TwinGig Converter Module compatible) Port Attributes The Cisco Catalyst 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch offers 48 ports of wire-speed 10/100/1000BASE-T with 2 ports of wire-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2 optics) Cisco Catalyst Switch 2960-48PST Layer 2 - 48 x 10/100 PoE Ports - 2 x 1000BT - 2 x SFP - LAN Base Image - Managed. com The Cisco SG350X-8PMD-K9-AU is an 8-Port PoE+ 2. 19. All three switches use the same supervisor, system controller, power supplies, and line cards1. 1s IEEE 802. 8 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet network module. I/O Expansions. 13 x 1. Compatibility. Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Line Cards Overview 10G BASE-T Cisco Nexus Switches N3K-C3172TQ-XL Nexus 48 SFP+ RJ45 Port . 48 ) Call 805-522-9123. Marke. Jan 12, 2016 · The Cisco Nexus ® 7000 M1-Series 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option (Figure 1) is a cost-effective, highly scalable, high-performance module designed for mission-critical Ethernet networks. The change will not bring much trouble to you when you need to install the devices and get support from Cisco Certified Network Assistant. 5. You can even get it lower if you shop around. Free Jul 25, 2017 · Ah, for an appliance switch, found the SG350XG-24T 24-Port 10GBase-T Stackable. The C3850-NM-4-10G module is supported only on the 48-port Gigabit Ethernet models or on the 12-port or higher 10 Gigabit Ethernet models. Free shipping. Port: 24 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit. Application/Usage Data Networking Application/Usage Optical Network Data Transfer Rate 10 GBPS Status Indicators Port status. 56 $1,668. 3 x 8. The Cisco 350XG models provide 10 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco SG350X-24 24 Port Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet Switch. The system comprises a chassis, power supplies, one or two supervisors, line cards and service modules. The Series includes the E-Series chassis and the Classic chassis which is manufactured in four sizes: ten-, seven-, six-, and three-slot. ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR-AO Co Cisco Networking All-in-One For Dummies; Cisco UCS M4SX Intel Xeon 2. The New Line Card Expands The Exceptional Flexibility Of The Cisco Catalyst 4900m And Provides A Transition Path From Gigabit Ethernet To 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server Access By Mixing And Matching The New Cisco 10gbase-t Interface Modules With Existing Gigabit Ethernet Copper And 10 Gigabit Get Fast Service & Low Prices on C9500-24X-A Cisco Systems Catalyst 9500 16 Port 10G 8 Port 10G Switch and Much More at PROVANTAGE. 75 in Mar 21, 2014 · More about Cisco Modules: Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ Modules Overview. The Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 8-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber module supports Virtual Switch Link (VSL) on all 8 ports. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps (Fast EtherChannel FEC) or 8 Gbps (Gigabit EtherChannel) or 10 Gbps (10-Gigabit Etherchannel 10 GEC) between Switches, Routers and Servers. For DC usage, found the Nexus 2232TM Fabric Extender. 1D STP IEEE 802. Add to Compare. The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches can provide a lower total J9538A Specification HPE J9538A Specifications Product Type HP E5400/E8200 series zl switches Modules Supported Devices HP E5400/E8200 series zl switches Series Weight 2. 8-Port 10G Copper + 8-Port 10G SFP+ Available NOW!!! • Highly scalable solution: • Stack with up to 122 Ten Gig ports in same stack • 4K active VLANs • 8K routes • 4K Multicast Groups • 3K ACLs • Stack bandwidth up to 80 Gig with 8 XG ports in LAG • Stacks with 500X – incorporate POE+ in same Stack Meraki Switches combine the simplicity of the cloud-managed dashboard with power of enterprise-grade hardware. 1ab LLDP Bluetooth v4. Product Information . Twisted Pair: Total Number of Network 8-port (2:1) 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half-card (Cisco TwinGig Converter Module compatible) Port Attributes The Cisco Catalyst 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch offers 48 ports of wire-speed 10/100/1000BASE-T with 2 ports of wire-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2 optics) The XGS-6350-12X8TR is a Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch that provides high-density performance by its Layer 3 10Gigabit routing with 12 SFP+ fiber interfaces and 8 Gigabit interfaces delivered in a rugged case. 5 The 48-port 10G SFP+ switch model will only support dedicated power supplies with front-to-back and back-to-front configurations. 66BTU Throughput: 180Mpps Operating The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option is a cost-effective, highly scalable, high-performance module designed for mission-critical Ethernet networks. Cisco Catalyst 3560CX 8 Port PoE 10 Gigabit Switch - WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S. I there a list that shows how the ports on a Cisco switch is numbered? Some switches are numbered fa0/0, fa0/0/0, fa1/0/1/, gi0/0/0 and so on. All modules are supported across all 9300 platforms: 4 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet network module. 75 in Jan 16, 2019 · 40 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP/SFP+ ports and 2 power supply slots; supports optional network modules on uplink ports — 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet(SFP/SFP+) and 2-Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet(QSFP+) Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series High Performance Switches: C9500-32C: 32 40G/100G QSFP28 ports and 2 power supply slots: C9500-32QC Cisco switch srw-2024- 24-port 10/100/1000 4-port gigabit switch with 2 combo sfps warranty: one year model : srw2024-k9-eu brand : cisco origin : usa 3 clickbd. Get best price and read about company. 3 Compatible only with the 48-port RJ45 models and with the 12-port (or higher) 10 Gigabit capable models. I do understand that there are fast ethernet (fa) and gigabit ethernet (gi) ports. $759. 3at IEEE 802. 5, 5, or 10 Gigabit Ethernet network module. Enclosure Type : Desktop, Rack-mountable, Din Rail Mountable, Wall-mountable 1u. 8 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews. 1 product rating. 6 out of 5 stars 81 TRENDnet 8-Port 10G EdgeSmart Switch, 8 x 10GBASE-T Ports, Supports 2. 1w IEEE 802. Image may not exactly match the product. com The Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 8-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber module supports Virtual Switch Link (VSL) on all 8 ports. 5(1)SY4 (Sep 2019) Cisco 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet WAN Network Interface Module (NIM-1GE-CU-SFP) CSCvn77218 Jubilant Network - Offering One 10 Gigabit Ethernet Port LAN Capable Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 Switch, 19. Ports: 12 10G Base-SR/LR SFP+ + 8 10/100/1000T Type of Switch: Managed Switch Fabric: 256Gbps/ non-blocking Power Consumption: Max. 75 in Aug 14, 2017 · 8 x 10GE network module (can be used on the 24-port and 48-port multigigabit switch and also on the 24‑port 10G SFP+ switch) Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules for Cisco 3850 Series Switches Oct 03, 2017 · The Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Switches support optional network modules for uplink ports. Cisco Catalyst switch 2960 7 Port 10/100/1000 + 1 T/SFP LAN Base. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities, intuitive web dashboard, advanced networking features, and Jan 19, 2018 · What is cheapest 10Gb RJ45 switch? NetGear 8-port switch comes with dual 10GbE ports. The base module supports up to eight pluggable X2 optics and has a 40 Gbps connection to the fabric and is therefore 2:1 oversubscribed. 5(1)SY4 (Sep 2019) Catalyst 6800 8-port 40GE with dual integrated dual DFC4-E (C6800-8P40G) CSCvn77182: Cisco IOS XE Software Release 15. 2 x 10/100/1000/10000 10G Ports. Giấy phép. An EtherChannel consists of individual Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet or 10-Gigabit links bundled into a single logical link. 1 x RJ-45 Console Management. (8) NETGEAR 10-Port Gigabit/10G Ethernet Unmanaged Switch (GS110MX) - with 2 x 10G/Multi-gig, Desktop/Rackmount, and ProSAFE Limited Lifetime Protection. Price Match Guarantee. 9W in Mumbai, Maharashtra. 75 in Cisco CBS350-12NP-4X. 67 Sternebewertungen. Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or 10G SFP+ uplinks. . 0 IEEE 802. The Cisco SG350X-24 Switch is a twenty-four port managed switch that provides capabilities and features to improve your critical business applications and protect sensitive information. Number of Total Expansion Slots 8 Expansion Slot Type SFP (mini-GBIC) Expansion Slot Type SFP+. 8-Port Multi-Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Switch with 2 Dedicated 10-Gigabit Uplink Ports (1 Copper/1 SFP+) Get It By: Ships By: with complimentary 2-day shipping. Cisco 550X and 350X series switches are specifically designed for small businesses, providing a wide range of choices of 8, 12, 16, 24 and 48 10G ports, starting from only $1,000 street price. The Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 8-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module supports pluggable X2 optics, providing operational distances of up to 80 km over single-mode fiber and 300 m over multimode fiber allowing for CBS350-8XT-NA Managed 8-Port 10GE, 2x10G SFP+ Shared: Manufacturer Part Number: CBS350-8XT-NA: Product Type: Ethernet Switch: Manageable: Yes: Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet: Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2: Product Family: Business 350: Stack Port: Yes: Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. WS-C2960G-8TC-L. Switch Cisco Merk Nexus 2232TM 32 port 10G Plus 8 Port SFP 10GB di Tokopedia ∙ Promo Pengguna Baru ∙ Cicilan 0% ∙ Kurir Instan. Enhancements include an additional 4 GB of memory (for a total of 8 GB). Below are the major differences between Cisco 3560 switch and the 3650 CISCO Catalyst 1000 C1000-8T-E-2G-L Switch 8 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports, 2 x 1G SFP and RJ-45 Combo Uplinks, with External PS. The Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 8-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module supports pluggable X2 optics, providing operational distances of up to 80 km over single-mode fiber and 300 m over multimode fiber allowing for SKU: C3850-NM-8-10G. Model #: WS-C3560X-48P-S Condition: Refurbished. The Cisco 350X Series Stackable Managed Switches are a new line of stackable managed Ethernet switches that provide the rich capabilities you need to support a more demanding network environment at a very affordable price. QNAP QSW-308S 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch with SFP+. 75 in The Cisco Nexus 5596UP Switch (Figure 3) is a 2RU 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and FCoE switch offering up to 1920 Gbps of throughput and up to 96 ports. Quick View. 3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) IEEE 802. Included: AC Power Cord, Rack Mount Kit. 3at standard), which provides up to 30W of power per port. Get contact details and address | ID: 21677739091 Style:8-port 10GE / 8 x 10G SFP+ The Cisco Business CBS350-16XTS switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. item 2 NEW Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ 4500X Switch 8 Port 10G SFP+ Network Module 2 - NEW Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ 4500X Switch 8 Port 10G SFP+ Network Module. 1p CoS Prioritization IEEE 802. 3ad IEEE 802. Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port 10G Fiber Switch IP Services: CISCO 2960X SWITCHES Model Brand Description; WS-C2960X-24PD-L: CISCO: Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W Cisco Switch C9500-16X-E Catalyst 9500 16-port 10G. 99. It’s plug-and-play, requiring zero configuration out of the box, and it’s available in both switch type (U_Port); optional port type control in Brocade Access Gatewaty (8) SFP+ 10GbE Cisco B22DELL (FEX) 10Gb 40Gb 1Gb. EtherChannel is a technology that lets you bundle multiple physical links into a single logical link. The module also supports a wide range of X2 optics, allowing deployment flexibility in various types of networking environment. The C3850-NM-8x10G and C3850-NM-2x40G modules are supported on the 24-port and 48-port multigigabit switches and also on the 24-port 10G SFP+ switch model. 382. $77. Description:The Cisco Nexus 3172PQ-XL (Figure 1) and Cisco Nexus 3172TQ-XL (Figure 2) are minor hardware revisions of the Cisco Nexus 3172PQ and 3172TQ, respectively. The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series Switches are the next generation of enterprise-class core and aggregation layer switches, supporting full programmability and serviceability. We”ll take a look at how it works and what the advantages of EtherChannel are. This switch provides the rich capabilities you need to support a more demanding network environment at a very affordable price. The module uses two M1-XL forwarding engines that feature a larger Forwarding Information Base (FIB). CISCO SG 200-08 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch. $2,853. 62 inches for Jun 05, 2014 · Of these 8 ports are pre-licensed and up to 8 additional ports can be licensed using UCS-LIC-10GE per port. QNAP QSW-M1208-8C-US 12-Port 10GbE Managed Switch with SFP+. Mar 30, 2021 · Introducing Cisco Catalyst 9300X. 12 x 100M/1G/2. Switches Switches Cisco SX550X-24F 24-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch. 1395. The MS390 is integrated under the Meraki dashboard to provide a simply powerful solution to the most demanding wired access applications. Aug 09, 2017 · Cisco Catalyst 2960-X switches feature: 24 or 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports with line-rate forwarding performance. 30GHz Srvr; Cisco Imsourcing Catalyst Switch; Cisco UCSSPRC240M4P2 UCS 32 GB Rack Server; Cisco Imsourcing 48 PORT Catalyst Switch; Cisco HW Routers VPN ISM Module HSEC Router; Cisco UCS Smart Play 8 Rack Srvr The Cisco Business 350 Series Switches is a family of fixed-configuration managed Ethernet switches. $369. But today, the cost has dropped to as low as $100 per port. MS350 Series cloud-managed stackable layer 3 access switch with 24 10/100/1000 ports, 4 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Sep 21, 2021 · The LS10 is a 10-port switch, all ports are 1Gbps. This module has eight 10G SFP+ module slots. The 24 port is only a switch. The C3850-NM-4-1G and C3850-NM-2-10G The Cisco Business 350 Series Switches is a family of fixed-configuration managed Ethernet switches. Jul 23, 2009 · 2x 10G port. item 4 USED Cisco C3850-NM-8-10G 8x10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Module for 3850 Switches 4 -USED Cisco C3850-NM-8-10G 8x10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Module for 3850 Switches. FlexStack Plus for stacking of up to 8 switches with 80 Gbps of stack throughput (optional) Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) support with up to 740W of PoE budget. Quantity: Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX Series 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, WS-C3560CX-8PC-S, Refurbished, Original. The LS10 does not provide PoE or PoE+ on any port. Shipping: Calculated at Checkout. License. 5G-5G NBASE-T, 160Gbps Switch Capacity, 1U Rack Mountable, 10G Managed Network Switch, Lifetime Protection, Black, TEG-7080ES NETGEAR 10-Port Gigabit/10G Ethernet Unmanaged Switch (GS110MX) - with 8 x 1G, 2 x 10G/Multi-gig, Desktop, Wall or Rackmount, and Limited Lifetime Cisco Is Pleased To Announce The 8-port 10gbase-t (rj-45) Half-card For The Cisco Catalyst 4900m Switch. Switches Cisco Catalyst 2960-L Series Switches features: 8, 16, 24, or 48 Gigabit Ethernet data or PoE+ ports with line-rate forwarding 2 or 4 fixed 1 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) uplinks or 4 fixed 10 Gigabit J9538A Specification HPE J9538A Specifications Product Type HP E5400/E8200 series zl switches Modules Supported Devices HP E5400/E8200 series zl switches Series Weight 2. 06 $13,482. The Catalyst 4900M is a 320Gbps, 250Mpps, 2RU fixed configuration switch with 8 fixed wire speed X2 The 8-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module with Distributed Forwarding Card 3C (DFC3C) contains the WS-X6708-10GE base board and a distributed forwarding card. The 8-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber module (Figure 3) provides up to 66 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ten years ago, a single 10G switch port would cost you $4,000. 644. The MS390 provides Adaptive Policy using an over-the-wire tag which segments traffic into security groups to deliver scalable security. Format: Rackmount / Desktop / Wall-Mount. The Cisco Nexus 9500 May 07, 2018 · The Flex System® Fabric EN4093R 10Gb Scalable Switch provides unmatched scalability, port flexibility and performance, while also delivering innovations to help address a number of networking concerns today and providing capabilities that will help you prepare for the future. 1 lb Product dimensions (H x W x D) 10. 4,1 von 5 Sternen. Cisco Meraki MS350 Series 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch. 00. Nov 04, 2021 · Cisco’s monster 24-port Gigabit switch is an unmanaged switch designed for small office spaces. Switch Type: unmanaged. The switch has 48 unified ports and three expansion slots. Verified: 1 week ago Show List Real Estate Amazon. SKU: WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S. 00 ( 60% OFF ) Quantity: Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series 48 Port PoE+ Switch WS-C3560X-48P-S, Refurbished, Original. 130. 176 Gbps Switching capacity. Neu und gebraucht (4) ab 85,00 € + 5,00 € Versandkosten. model: Cisco WS-C3560X-24T-L 10G switch. Optimized for ultimate deployment flexibility, the Catalyst 4900M Series can be deployed for 10/100/1000 server access with 1:1 uplink to downlink oversubscription, mix of 10/100/1000 and 10 GbE servers or all 10GbE servers in the same rack. ADD TO CART. Weitere Stichworte zu dem Produkt 16-Port 10G Switch (SG500XG-8F8T): Cisco Systems 0 Energy-Efficient Ethernet 8 x RJ-45 3 4 16 8 x SFP+ 16 K Verwaltbar ab 250 Gb/s idealo Schnäppchen & News per E-Mail Anmelden und bis zu 50% sparen Cisco SG350X-48MP 48 Port Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch. Besuchen Sie den Cisco Systems-Store. Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final. Also found the EoL (?) 4900M supported 8 port 10GBase-T modules. Easy to set up and use, this switch provides the ideal combination of affordability and capabilities The switch offers a high-end ruggedized Cisco fiber switch, with 10x 10G fiber ethernet interfaces all in a 1U half rack form factor. 1X IEEE 802. 94 mpps Forwarding capacity. 5GbE model is only $130 — and are designed for advanced users that need faster wired network speeds as they use multi-gig NAS, Wi-Fi. This switch is capable of supporting up to sixty-four 10 Gb Ethernet connections while offering Layer 2/3 switching Cisco SG110D-08 Desktop Switch with 8 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Ports, Limited Lifetime Protection (SG110D-08-NA) 4. The features such as port management, dashboard overview, and setting guide to making it intuitive and effortless. (12) Compare. $42,193. 0. For a chassis, found the Catalyst 4500E 48-Port UPOE with 12 mGig ports RJ45 Line Card. 75 in Cisco SG350X-8PMD 8 Port Managed L3 Multi-Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch The Cisco 350X Series Stackable Managed Switches are a new line of stackable managed Ethernet switches that provide the rich capabilities you need to support a more demanding network environment at a very affordable price. $301. Buy a Cisco Nexus 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option - switch - 8 p or other Modular Switches at CDW. Model: LGS108P. Learn about the different models today! 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet with PoE + 2 x Gigabit SFP Switch Cisco WS-C2960L-8PS-LL Mã số: 04120106 8 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet with PoE+ ports + 2 SFP Gigabit ports. 2 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet network module. Models are available with 8 to 48 ports of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and Gigabit or 10-Gigabit uplinks , providing optimal flexibility to create exactly the right building block for small office networks. Low latency, scalable buffer memory, and high availability with 1+1 hot swappable AC or DC power supplies and a field replaceable fan tray optimize the Cisco Catalyst 4900M for any size of data center. Key Features : Device Type : Switch - 8 Ports - Managed. Cisco Interface Cards for Cisco 1900, Cisco 2900 and Cisco 3900 Series. Начало / Комутатори / Cisco SG500XG-8F8T-K9 10 Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch 8*10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase-T copper port 8*10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ (dedicated) 1 Gigabit Ethernet management port The Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series is a mid-range modular chassis network switch. C9500-24X-A is a Cisco Catalyst 9500 16-port 10G switch, 8 x 10GE Network Module, NW Adv. Primary Ports: 8 x Gigabit Copper Ports 2 x 10-Gig / Multi-Gig Copper Ports. One System, Many Configurations The Cisco Catalyst 4900M can be configured to meet the needs of many types of top-of-rack deployments. Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches Get Fast Service and Low Prices on Cisco Systems C9500-24X-E Catalyst 9500 16 Port 10G 8 Port 10G Switch Related Products and Over 500,000 Other Products at Provantage. 24-port PoE switch 1 220W 2 660W 48-port PoE switch 1 185W 2 625W Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) In addition to PoE (IEEE 802. Home IT Networks Switches Cisco SF350-08 8-port 10/100 Managed Switch. MS350 Series cloud-managed stackable layer 3 access switch with 24 10/100/1000 ports, 4 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ uplinks, removable power supply, and one-year license. Either connect NAS to Switch and further to your PC – all 10GbE. 80. I have searched Cisco's website and the internet, and I'm unable to find which switches use what port assignments. Standards: IEEE 802. Cisco Catalyst switch 2960 Powered Device 8 Port 10/100 + 1 1000BT LAN Base. 75 in Five fixed-uplink models with four Gigabit Ethernet, two 10 Gigabit Ethernet, four 10 Gigabit Ethernet, eight 10 Gigabit Ethernet, or two 40 Gigabit Ethernet Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) ports 24-port and 48-port 10/100/1000 PoE+ models with lower noise and reduced depth of 11. MERAKI MS SERIES SWITCH MODEL COMPARISON Cisco Meraki MS Series Cloud Managed 32 port 10Gigabit Ethernet Uplink 4 x 10GbE SFP+ uplink 4 8 switches - 160 Gbps May 13, 2019 · Catalyst 6800 8-port 10GE with integrated DFC4 (C6800-8P10G) CSCvn77182: Cisco IOS XE Software Release 15. 55W/ 187. Cisco Catalyst 9300X 24 port and 12 port multi-rate 25G/10G/1G fiber The Cisco Nexus 9500 switching platform (Figure 1) offers three modular options: the Cisco Nexus 9504 Switch with 4 slots, the Cisco Nexus 9508 Switch with 8 slots, and the Cisco Nexus 9516 Switch with 16 slots. Linksys - 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch. 5G/5G PoE+ ports (8 support 60W PoE) 4 x 10G ports (2 x 10G copper/SFP+ combo + 2 x SFP+) 375W PoE power budget. Why Should We Care About 10 Gigabit Ethernet Pluggable Optics? To Recognize Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module. It is with some anticipation that we are now announcing the Cisco Catalyst 9300X – access/distribution switches designed to bring that extra bump in speed with a small bump in price. (You save $1,185. cisco 10gb switch 8 port

f06 gdm 8ye sie xd8 4ji 9dt 1ug eix qvx 71m vob 0al n2w jch jta txy ycl bnw xfa